Redlands Modern Country Music Club
Redlands Modern Country Music Club
Redlands Modern Country Music Club

BEST OVERALL PERFORMER AT FESTIVAL

PHOEBE FOSTER-GRIFFITH - TTCMA

   

Best Performer - Juvenile

Sophie Volp - Garden City

Best Performer - Junior

Phoebe Foster-Griffith - TTCMA

Best Performer - Senior

Anthony Quinsee - Redlands

 

   

Male Vocal - Ultra Golden (over 65)

1st: Glen Edmonds - Northern Suburbs

 

2nd: John Lynch - Smokehouse

 

3rd: Michael Farrell - Independent

   

Female Vocal - Ultra Golden (over 65)

1st: Janet Heath - Brigalow

 

2nd: Dale Neill - Northern Suburbs

 

3rd: Dorothy Hilleary - Twin Rivers

   

Male Vocal - Golden Oldies (49-64)

1st: Ken Ord - Independent

 

2nd: Michael Angeles - Northern Suburbs

 

3rd: Chris Donovan - Independent

   

Female Vocal - Golden Oldies (49-64)

1st: Kim Cope - Northern Suburbs

 

2nd: Deidre Edmonds - Northern Suburbs

 

3rd: Julie Khan - Redlands

   

Open Novice

1st: Anthony Quinsee - Redlands

   

Juvenile Vocal

1st: Sophie Volp - Garden City

 

2nd: Felicity Kircher - Redlands

 

3rd: Bridie Middleton - Broxburn

   

Juvenile/Junior Vocal

1st: Phoebe Foster-Griffith - TTCMA

 

2nd: Zareen Khan - Redlands

 

3rd: Matthew Munro - Bundaberg

   

Senior Male Vocal (over 18 yrs)

1st: Anthony Quinsee - Redlands

 

2nd: Charlie Scott - Northern Suburbs

 

3rd: Bob Cole - Homestead

   

Senior Female Vocal (over 18 yrs)

1st: Lisa Volp - Garden City

 

2nd: Joanne Edwards - Independent

 

3rd: Bek Thornton - Homestead

   

Juvenile Aust Bush Ballad/Song

1st: Sophie Volp - Garden City

 

2nd: Felicity Kircher - Redlands

 

3rd: Bridie Middleton - Broxburn

   

Junior Aust Bush Ballad/Song

1st: Matthew Munro - Bundaberg

 

2nd: Phoebe Foster-Griffith - TTCMA

 

3rd: Hannah Jones - Redlands

   

Juvenile Country Rock

1st: Sophie Volp - Garden City

 

2nd: Bridie Middleton - Broxburn

 

3rd: Felicity Kircher - Redlands

   

Junior Country Rock

1st: Phoebe Foster-Griffith - TTCMA

 

2nd: Hannah Jones - Redlands

 

3rd: Tiarna Shepherd - Redlands

   

Senior Country Rock

1st: Vicki Wackett - Redcliffe

 

2nd: Peter Hulme - Smokehouse

 

3rd: Karen Maimon - Redlands

   

Senior Male Aust Bush Ballad/Song

1st: John Pyke - Broxburn

 

2nd: Charlie Scott - Northern Suburbs

 

3rd: Peter Hulme - Smokehouse

   

Senior Female Aust Bush Ballad/Song

1st: Jennifer Cole - Homestead

 

2nd: Bek Thornton - Homestead

 

3rd: Karen Maimon - Redlands

   

Open Duo

1st: Peta-Maree & Bek Thornton - Homestead

 

2nd: Karen Maimon - Redlands

 

3rd: Lauren Taylor/Holly Luxford - Redlands

   

Performers Choice - Juvenile

1st: Sophie Volp - Garden City

 

2nd: Owen Foster-Griffith - TTCMA

 

3rd: Bridie Middleton - Broxburn

   

Performers Choice - Junior

1st: Phoebe Foster-Griffith - TTCMA

 

2nd: Hannah Jones - Redlands

 

3rd: Matthew Munro - Bundaberg

   

Performers Choice - Snr

1st: Anthony Quinsee - Redlands

 

2nd: Janet Heath - Brigalow

 

3rd: Karen Maimon - Redlands

   

Bush Poetry

1st: Lisa Bye - Northern Suburbs

 

2nd: Bill Healey - Redlands

 

3rd: Anne Leadbetter - Redcliffe

   

Senior Gospel

1st: Scott Douglas - Redlands

 

2nd: Peta-Maree Thornton - Homestead

 

3rd: Lynnene Hick - Broxburn

   

Golden Oldies Gospel

1st: John Pyke - Broxburn

 

2nd: Kim Cope - Northern Suburbs

 

3rd: Ken Ord - Independent

   

Ultra Golden Gospel

1st: Glen Edmonds - Northern Suburbs

 

2nd: Peter Hulme - Smokehouse

 

3rd: John Lynch - Smokehouse

   

Juvenile Gospel

1st: Bridie Middleton - Broxburn

 

2nd: Felicity Kircher - Redlands

 

3rd: Lauren Taylor - Redlands

   

Junior Gospel

1st: Phoebe Foster-Griffith - TTCMA

 

2nd: Matthew Munro - Bundaberg

 

3rd: Hannah Jones - Redlands

   

Open Instrumental

1st: Ian Bennett - Independent

 

2nd: Gabrielle Kerr - Homestead

 

3rd: Charles Scott - Northern Suburbs

   

Open Group

1st: NEXUS-Peter Bigg/Steve Fraser/Barbara Hall - Homestead

 

2nd: BLP-Peta-Maree & Bek Thornton/Lisa Bye - Homestead/Northern Suburbs

 

3rd: TAKE 2-Lauren Taylor/Hannah Jones/Tiarna Shepherd - Redlands

   

Open Gospel - Duo/Group

1st: Glen & Deidre Edmonds - Northern Suburbs

 

2nd: Lauren Taylor & Hannah Jones - Redlands

 

3rd: Peta-Maree & Bek Thornton - Homestead

   

Open Rockabilly

1st: Peter Hulme - Smokehouse

 

2nd: Phoebe Foster-Griffith - TTCMA

 

3rd: Lauren Taylor - Redlands

   

Anything Goes - Comedy

1st: Karen Wootton - Redlands

 

2nd: Leisa Bye - Northern Suburbs

 

3rd: Jeanel Dalgrin - Redlands

   

Songwriters - Senior

1st: Mike Farrell - Independent "Behind a Heartache"

 

2nd: Mike Farrell - Independent "I Count The Days"

 

3rd: Judith Prior - Independent "Three Miles a Day"

   

Songwriters - Junior

1st: Bridie Middleton - Broxburn "This Is Me"

 

2nd: Caitlyn Wessels - Redlands "Cinderella Moment"

 

3rd: Sophie Volp - Garden City "Truly Happy"

 

 

Encouragement Award - Juvenile

Owen Foster-Griffith - TTCMA

Encouragement Award - Junior

Alice Guo - Redlands

Encouragement Award - Senior

Colin McCann - Redlands

 

 

 

 

 

Our Guest Artist this month is...

 

 

LUDY 

Guest Artist - 2nd September

Ludy Sigrist

 

Read more ...

Quick Links


Youtube-Page

Club-socials

Club-News

Membership-Home-Page