Redlands Modern Country Music Club
Redlands Modern Country Music Club
Redlands Modern Country Music Club

The 2013 Redlands Country Music Festival results.

 

Male Vocal - Ultra Golden (over 65)

1st: Trevor Miners - Redlands

 

2nd: Reg Bennedick - Min Min ACMA

 

3rd: Colin McCann

Female Vocal - Ultra Golden (over 65)

1st: Pat Sailor - Redlands

 

2nd: June Clarke - Twin Rivers

 

3rd: Dorothy Hilleary - Brigalow

Male Vocal - Golden Oldies (49-64)

1st: Steve Wootton - Redlands

 

2nd: Warren Shepherd - Redlands

 

3rd: Robert Penny - Redlands

Female Vocal - Golden Oldies (49-64)

1st: Jan Howard - Redlands

 

2nd: Lynette Gordon-Smith - Ultra Golden Warwick

 

3rd: Karen Wootton - Redlands

Open Novice

1st: Leanne Thomas - Independent

 

 

Juvenile/Junior Vocal

1st: Kelsie Sweetman - Redlands

 

2nd: Tori Somers - Homestead

 

3rd: Caitlyn Wessels - Redlands

Senior Male Vocal (18-49 yrs)

1st: Greg Sweetman - Redlands

 

2nd: Lachlan Clark - Redlands

 

3rd: Dean Penrose - Redlands

Senior Female Vocal (18-49 yrs)

1st: Leanne Thomas - Independent

 

2nd: Amanda Faulkner - Garden City

 

3rd: Bobby-Lea Dionysius - Northern Suburbs

Juvenile/Jnr Aust Bush Ballad/Song

1st: Kelsie Sweetman - Redlands

 

2nd: Tori Somers - Homestead

 

3rd:Sarah Clark - Redlands

Junior Country Rock

1st: Kelsie Sweetman - Redlands

 

2nd: Tori Somers - Homestead

 

3rd: Felicity Kircher - Redlands

Senior Country Rock

1st: Greg Sweetman - Redlands

 

2nd: Trevor Miners - Redlands

 

3rd:Amanda Faulkner - Garden City

Senior Male Aust Bush Ballad/Song

1st: Greg Sweetman - Redlands

 

2nd: Trevor Miners - Redlands

 

3rd: Lachlan Clark - Redlands

Senior Female Aust Bush Ballad/Song

1st: Amber Goldsmith - Homestead

 

2nd: Amanda Faulkner - Garden City

 

3rd: Janette Kircher - Redlands

Junior Duet

1st: Tori Somers & Kelsie Sweetman-Homestead/Redlands

 

2nd: Zareen Khan/Tiane - Redlands

 

3rd: Chloe & Kasey Lamperd - Homestead

Senior Duet

1st: Greg & Kelsie Sweetman - Redlands

 

2nd: Bobby-Lea & Jim Dionysius - Northern Suburbs

 

3rd: Tori Somers & Amanda Goldsmith - Homestead

Performers Choice - Jnr

1st: Tori Somers - Homestead

 

2nd: Kelsie Sweetman - Redlands

 

3rd: Felicity Kircher - Redlands

Performers Choice - Snr

1st: Amber Goldsmith - Homestead

 

2nd: Amanda Faulkner - Garden City

 

3rd: Greg Sweetman - Redlands

Senior Gospel

1st: Amber Goldsmith - Homestead

 

2nd: Amanda Faulkner - Garden City

 

3rd: Jude Rodrigues - Redlands

Golden Oldies Gospel

1st: Lynette Gordon-Smith - Ultra Golden Warwick

 

2nd: Robert Penny - Redlands

 

3rd: Karen Wootton - Redlands

Ultra Golden Gospel

1st: Pat Sailor - Redlands

 

2nd: Reg Bennedick - Min Min ACMA

 

3rd: Russell Peters - Boonah

Juvenile/Junior Gospel

1st: Tori Somers - Homestead

 

2nd: Sarah Clark - Redlands

 

3rd: Kelsie Sweetman - Redlands

Open Instrumental

1st: Denis Symons - Redlands

 

2nd: Lynette Gordon-Smith - Ultra Golden Warwick

 

3rd: DJ Carter - Independent

Open Group

1st: The Bridge - Greg Sweetman - Redlands

 

2nd: K3 Plus Family Band - Robin Kircher - Redlands

 

3rd: Amanda Faulkner Group - Garden City

Anything Goes

1st: Greg Sweetman - Redlands

 

2nd: Steve Wootton - Redlands

 

3rd: Amanda Faulkner - Garden City

Open Rockabilly

1st: Tracy Sweetman - Redlands

 

2nd: Greg Sweetman - Redlands

 

3rd: Amanda Faulkner - Garden City

Songwriters

1st: Pat Thompson - Fair Dinkum Aussie Bushman

 

2nd: Glen Edmonds - He Is Always There For Me

 

3rd: Caitlyn Wessels - Think Of Me

 

 

Encouragement Award - Juvenile

Chandler Mowles - Northern Suburbs

Encouragement Award - Junior

Chloe Lamperd - Homestead

Encouragement Award - Senior

Julie Khan - Redlands

 

 

Best Performer - Juvenile

Felicity Kircher - Redlands

Best Performer - Junior

Kelsie Sweetman - Redlands

Best Performer - Senior

Greg Sweetman - Redlands

 

 

BEST OVERALL PERFORMER AT FESTIVAL

GREG SWEETMAN - REDLANDS

 


Quick Links


Youtube-Page

Club-socials

Club-News

Membership-Home-Page