Redlands Modern Country Music Club
Redlands Modern Country Music Club
Redlands Modern Country Music Club

The 2014 Redlands Country Music Festival results.

 

FESTIVAL RESULTS - Friday 16th, Saturday 17th & Sunday 18th May 2014
   
Held at Pinklands Sports Reserve, Thornlands
   
Male Vocal - Ultra Golden (over 65) 1st: Richard Lamb - Twin Rivers
  2nd: Garth Brand - Redlands
  3rd: Colin McCann - Redlands
   
Female Vocal - Ultra Golden (over 65) 1st: Pat Sailor - Redlands
  2nd: Dorothy Hilleary - Twin Rivers
  3rd: Nata Preston - Redlands
   
Male Vocal - Golden Oldies (49-64) 1st: Peter Hulme - Smokehouse
  2nd: John Lynch - Smokehouse
  3rd: Ashley Williamson - Maroochy River
   
Female Vocal - Golden Oldies (49-64) 1st: Robyn Boult - Redlands
  2nd: Kim Cope - Northern Suburbs
  3rd: Jan Howard - Redlands
   
Open Novice 1st: Lauren Taylor - Redlands
   
Juvenile/Junior Vocal 1st: Caitlyn Wessels - Redlands
  2nd: Hannah Jones - Redlands
  3rd: Karen Maimon - Redlands
   
Senior Male Vocal (over 18 yrs) 1st: Scott Douglas - Brigalow
  2nd: Ashley Williamson - Maroochy River
  3rd: Lex Klein - Redlands
   
Senior Female Vocal (over 18 yrs) 1st: Julieann Lynch - Redlands
  2nd: Robyn Boult - Redlands
  3rd: Monica Curmi - Brigalow
   
Juvenile/Jnr Aust Bush Ballad/Song 1st: Chandler Mowles - Redlands
  2nd: Felicity Kircher
   
Juvenile/Junior Country Rock 1st: Karen Maimon - Redlands
  2nd: Zareen Khan - Redlands
  3rd: Tiarna Shepherd - Redlands
   
Senior Country Rock 1st: Amber Goldsmith - Homestead
  2nd: Julieann Lynch - Redlands
  3rd: Monica Curmi - Brigalow
   
Senior Male Aust Bush Ballad/Song 1st: John Lynch - Smokehouse
  2nd: Charles Scott - Northern Suburbs
  3rd: Jim van Fleet - Northern Suburbs
   
Senior Female Aust Bush Ballad/Song 1st: Julieann Lynch - Redlands
  2nd: Amber Goldsmith - Homestead
  3rd: Janette Kircher - Redlands
   
Juvenile/Junior Duet 1st: Madison & Caitlyn - Redlands
  2nd: Karen Maimon & Zareen Khan - Redlands
   
Senior Duet 1st: Julieann Lynch & Tiarna Shepherd - Redlands
  2nd: Robyn Boult & Lex Klein - Redlands
  3rd: Robin & Felicity Kircher - Redlands
   
Performers Choice - Juvenile/Junior 1st: Karen Maimon - Redlands
  2nd: Hannah Jones - Redlands
  3rd: Felicity Kircher - Redlands
   
Performers Choice - Snr 1st: Amber Goldsmith - Homestead
  2nd: Kim Cope - Northern Suburbs
  3rd: Ashley Williamson - Maroochy River
   
Senior Gospel 1st: Amber Goldsmith - Homestead
  2nd: Charles Scott - Northern Suburbs
  3rd: Julieann Lynch - Redlands
   
Golden Oldies Gospel 1st: Ashley Williamson - Maroochy River
  2nd: Kim Cope - Northern Suburbs
  3rd: John Lynch - Smokehouse
   
Ultra Golden Gospel 1st: Pat Sailor - Redlands
  2nd: Dorothy Hilleary - Twin Rivers
  3rd: June Clarke - Twin Rivers
   
Juvenile/Junior Gospel 1st: Felicity Kircher - Redlands
  2nd: Chandler Mowles - Redlands
  3rd: Lauren Taylor - Redlands
   
Open Instrumental 1st: Julieann Lynch - Redlands
  2nd: Peter Hulme - Smokehouse
  3rd: Charles Scott - Northern Suburbs
   
Open Group 1st: K3 Family Band - Kircher Family
  2nd: Robyn Boult & Friends - Redlands
   
Anything Goes - Comedy 1st: Julieann Lynch - Redlands
  2nd: Robyn Boult - Redlands
  3rd: Karen Wootton - Redlands
   
Open Rockabilly 1st: Chandler Mowles - Redlands
  2nd: Ashley Williamson - Maroochy River
  3rd: Scott Douglas - Brigalow
   
Songwriters 1st: Steve & Karen Wootton-The Land Is Me
  2nd: Garth Brand - Old Timber Town
  3rd: Caitlyn Wessels - Come Home To You
   
Encouragement Award - Juvenile Lauren Taylor - Redlands
Encouragement Award - Junior Brianna Frost
Encouragement Award - Senior Jack Carlos - Garden City
   
Best Performer - Juvenile Chandler Mowles - Redlands
Best Performer - Junior Karen Maimon - Redlands
Best Performer - Senior Julieann Lynch - Redlands
   
BEST OVERALL PERFORMER AT FESTIVAL JULIEANN LYNCH - REDLANDS

 


Quick Links


Youtube-Page

Club-socials

Club-News

Membership-Home-Page